Privacy Policy and Data Processing
This page describes how the website is managed with reference to the processing of the personal data of users and visitors who consult it.
This is an information that is also provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, n. 196 “Code regarding the protection of personal data”, to those who interact with the web services of Società Agricola Bagno a Sorra for the protection of personal data, accessible electronically from the address: www.oliofanciulli.com

corresponding to the home page of the official website of the Bagno a Sorra Agricultural Company website.

The information is provided exclusively for the site managed by Società Agricola Bagno a Sorra and not for other websites that may be reached by the user via links.

The information is also inspired by Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European Authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by art. 29 of the Directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online and, in particular, the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to users. when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

The Recommendation and a summary description of its purposes are reported on other pages of this site. Users / visitors must carefully read this Privacy Policy before forwarding any type of personal information by e-mail and / or by browsing itself.

HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT
Following consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed. The “owner” of the data processing is

Soc. Agricola Bagno in Sorra
by Fanciulli Enrico and Luigi S.S.
Via Leonida Cialfi, 37 / M
53100 Siena, Italy

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT
Bagno a Sorra Agricultural Company is responsible for the processing pursuant to Article 29 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data.

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING
The treatments connected to the web services of this site take place at the aforementioned office and are only handled by Società Agricola Bagno a Sorra. The personal data provided by users are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are disclosed to third parties only if this is necessary for that purpose.

TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED
Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could allow users to be identified through processing and association with data held by third parties. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s IT environment.
These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data in question could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of hypothetical computer crimes against our site: except for this possibility, at present the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.

Data provided voluntarily by the user
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails by its very nature the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.
We invite our users, in their requests for services or their queries, not to send names or other personal data of third parties that are not strictly necessary.
Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site set up for particular services on request.

COOKIES
Data detection tools called “cookies”, javascript codes or similar applications could be used for the purpose of analyzing the website using the data during your visit to the site.
Our site uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our site. This helps us to provide you with a better browsing experience on our site and also allows us to keep improving it.
A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers that we save on your browser or the hard drive of your computer if you agree. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer’s hard drive.

OPTIONAL PROVISION OF DATA
The sending by users of their personal data to access certain services involves the acquisition of any personal data. These data will be processed exclusively to respond to the request, or for the provision of the service, and are not disclosed to third parties, unless the communication is required by law or is strictly necessary for the fulfillment of requests.

For the sake of completeness, it should be noted that, in some cases (not subject to the ordinary management of this site), the Authority may request news and information pursuant to Article 157 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, for the purpose of controlling the processing of personal data. In these cases, the reply is mandatory under penalty of an administrative sanction.

METHOD OF TREATMENT
Personal data are processed in paper format and / or with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES
The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (Article 7 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data).

Pursuant to the same article, they also have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their processing.

Requests must be sent:

– by e-mail, to the address: info@oliofanciulli.com

Cookie Law
This Cookie Policy explains what cookies are and how we use them, the types of cookies we use, or the information we collect using cookies and how this information is used and how to control cookie preferences. For more information on how we use, store and protect your personal data, please see our Privacy Policy.

You can at any time change or withdraw your consent from the Cookie Declaration on our website

Find out more about who we are, how you can contact us and how we process personal data in our Privacy Policy.

Your consent applies to the following domains: www.oliofanciulli.com

Your current status: Consent has been given. Manage your consent.
Type of Cookie
Essential: some cookies are essential to be able to experience the full functionality of our site. They allow us to maintain user sessions and prevent any security threats. They do not collect or store any personal information. For example, these cookies allow you to log into your account and add products to your cart and checkout securely.
Statistics: these cookies store information such as the number of visitors to the website, the number of unique visitors, which pages of the website have been visited, the origin of the visit, etc. This data helps us understand and analyze website performance and where it needs improvement.
Marketing: Our website displays advertisements. These cookies are used to personalize the advertisements we show you so that they are meaningful to you. These cookies also help us keep track of the efficiency of these advertising campaigns. The information stored in these cookies may also be used by third party ad providers to show you ads on other websites on your browser as well.
Functional: These are the cookies that help certain non-essential functionalities on our website. These features include embedding content such as videos or sharing website content on social media platforms.
Preferences: these cookies help us to memorize your settings and browsing preferences such as language preferences so that you can have a better and more efficient experience on future visits to the website.

Mailing List

The data controller is:
Soc. Agricola Bagno in Sorra
by Fanciulli Enrico and Luigi S.S.
Via Leonida Cialfi, 37 / M
53100 Siena, Italy

We keep your data private and only share your data with third parties who make this service possible.

Third parts:: MailPoet read Full privacy policy

The emails taken through the newsletter will receive informative and advertising material from oliofanciulli.com.

We will retain your email data for the purposes set out above

To change your data or unsubscribe write to: info@oliofanciulli.com

any changes in the privacy policy are communicated to subscribers via email from info@oliofanciulli.com